Celebrating Success

2013 Results

Non Profit Business Woman of the Year

Betsy Aidinyantz – Joining Hands Kent – WINNER

Alison Ditzel – Chiddingstone Castle  – RUNNER-UP

Gill Gib – Canterbury Oast Trust – FINALIST

Susan Ross – Carers Support – FINALIST

 

Home Based Business Woman of the Year

Kristina Boulden – Romney Marsh Wools – WINNER

Cheryl Parkes – Angel Training – RUNNER-UP

Hazel de Kloe – Your Property Why – RUNNER UP

Barbara Dunford – PMG Schoolwear – FINALIST

Jo-Anna Francis – Maidstone Virtual Assistant – FINALIST

Julie Clark – Spring Nutrition – FINALIST

Shelly Terry – Evelyn Mae – FINALIST

 

SME Business Woman of the Year

Emily Kettle – Facts International – WINNER

Heather Nowak – Nova IT Solutions Ltd – RUNNER-UP

Zoe Cairns – ZC Social Media – RUNNER-UP

Alison Robinson – Aims Accountants – FINALIST

Elizabeth Heron – HAMG360 – FINALIST

Emma Harraden – Hatten Wyatt – FINALIST

Hazel de Kloe – Your Property Why – FINALIST

Jill Thomas – Thomas Haywood Solicitors – FINALIST

 

Health & Beauty Business Woman of the Year

Talita Wigg – Kent Detox and Wellbeing – WINNER

Anita Ralph – Medicine Tree Herbal Centre – RUNNER-UP

Cheryl Parkes – Angel Training – RUNNER-UP

Ana Hughes – Ana Hughes – FINALIST

Deborah Mulvany – Shaping Wellness – FINALIST

Kelly Costello – Fill your Face Cosmetics – FINALIST

 

Professional Business Woman of the Year

Heather Nowak – Nova IT Solutions Ltd – WINNER

Elizabeth Heron – HAMG360 – RUNNER-UP

Sarah Haywood – Thomas Haywood Solicitors – RUNNER-UP

Alison Robinson – Aims Accountants – FINALIST

Jill Thomas – Thomas Haywood Solicitors – FINALIST

Margaret Handels – Independent Consultant – FINALIST

 

Construction/Engineering Business Woman of the Year

Jan Post – RIFT Group – WINNER

Maureen Johnson – A1MAZING Property Services Ltd – RUNNER-UP

Margaret Handels – Independent Consultant – FINALIST

 

Managerial Business Woman of the Year

Emily Kettle – Facts International – WINNER

Debra Trewerne – Chives Catering Ltd – RUNNER-UP

Sarah Bateup – Broadview Florist – FINALIST

Sylvia Lawrence – County Brides – FINALIST

 

Start-up Business Woman of the Year

Joanna Francis – Maidstone Virtual Assistant – WINNER

Caroline Love – Caroline Love, Coaching – RUNNER-UP

Deborah Mulvany – Shaping Wellness – RUNNER-UP

Angela Sutton – AS Enterprises & Co Ltd – FINALIST

Felicity Dunderdale – FORE Women – FINALIST

 

Recruitment Business Woman of the Year

Paula West – SCOPE HR Solutions – WINNER

Kelly Huntingdon – RUNNER-UP

Jane Burtenshaw – K-College – FINALIST

Margaret Handels – Independent Consultant – FINALIST

 

Retail Business Woman of the Year

Sarah Bateup – Broadview Florist – WINNER

Barbara Dunford – PMG Schoolwear – RUNNER-UP

Sara Henderson – Hunkerdown Daisy – RUNNER-UP

Silvya Curtis – Bliss Rings Ltd – FINALIST

Sylvia Lawrence – County Brides – FINALIST

 

Overall winner – 2013 Excellence in Business Award

Kristina Boulden – Romney Marsh Wools